# Biopsy Devices Market

> Biopsy devices market: USD 2.82 billion in 2025, rising 6.59% a year to USD 5.34 billion by 2035 as screening and lung nodule sampling lift procedures.

Publisher: Douglas Insights  
Author: Douglas Insights Research Desk  
Report code: DI-HC-10041  
Published: 2026-09-24  
Last updated: 2026-10-13  
Next review: Sep 2027  
Page: https://www.douglasinsights.com/biopsy-devices-market/

## Key figures

| Measure | Value | How it is built |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Market size · 2025 | $2.82 Bn | 71.6 million biopsy procedures used a device set in 2025, at an average USD 39.40 per set, giving USD 2.82 billion. |
| Forecast · 2035 | $5.34 Bn | Base case; the slower case ends at USD 4.23 billion and the faster case at USD 6.47 billion. |
| Revenue CAGR · 2026–2035 | 6.59% | Gross drivers add 4.9 volume points; restraints remove 0.3. Premium mix adds 2.6 price points; pressure removes 0.7. |
| Volume · 2035 | 112.3 Mn sets | Procedure counts grow 4.6% a year on incidence, screening, lung navigation and capacity build-out. |
| Leading segment | Core-needle biopsy devices | 14G to 18G spring-loaded cores are the default for breast, prostate, liver and kidney. |
| Fastest segment | EUS and EBUS sampling needles | Navigated bronchoscopy and EUS fine-needle biopsy reach targets percutaneous needles cannot. |
| Fastest region | Asia Pacific | Chinese lung screening and new pathology capacity. |
| Market leader | BD | Douglas Insights estimate; the top three (BD, Hologic, Boston Scientific) hold 39.3%. |
| Event | BD EnCor EnCompass 510(k) | FDA clearance of a multi-modality breast biopsy system with 12G, 10G and 7G probes (BD release). |

## Key takeaways

- 71.6 million biopsy procedures at USD 39.40 per device set make a USD 2.82 billion market in 2025, rising to USD 5.34 billion by 2035.
- Revenue grows at a 6.59% CAGR: 4.6% from procedure counts and 1.9% from a richer mix of vacuum and endoscopic sets.
- Core-needle biopsy devices lead with 36.4% of 2025 value; EUS and EBUS sampling needles grow fastest at 10.2% a year.
- North America holds 40.3% of revenue, while Asia Pacific grows fastest at 8.4% a year.
- BD leads with an estimated 19.4% share and the top three hold 39.3%; BD's EnCor EnCompass clearance on 15 January 2026 signals the premium breast probe trend.

England's breast screening programme found 19,291 cancers among 2.15 million women screened in 2024/25, a rate of 9.0 per 1,000, [NHS England reports](https://www.england.nhs.uk/2026/02/women-attending-first-nhs-mammogram-hits-10-year-high-as-thousands-more-cancers-found/), and none of those diagnoses was final until a needle had taken tissue. Biopsy devices are the needles, probes, forceps and punches that collect that tissue; the biopsy devices market covers every single-use set and the vacuum consoles that drive them, valued at manufacturer realised prices. Our receipt: 71.6 million biopsy procedures used a device set in 2025, at an average USD 39.40 per set, which gives USD 2.82 billion. Volume rises 4.6% a year and the average set gains 1.9%, so revenue climbs at a 6.59% CAGR to USD 5.34 billion by 2035. The newest marker of where value is heading came on 15 January 2026, when [BD received FDA 510(k) clearance](https://news.bd.com/2026-01-15-BD-Receives-FDA-510-k-Clearance-for-EnCor-EnCompass-TM-Breast-Biopsy-and-Tissue-Removal-System) for its EnCor EnCompass breast system, with 12G, 10G and 7G probes. The study belongs to our [diagnostic devices](https://www.douglasinsights.com/industry/diagnostic-devices/) hub, and every number follows the [Douglas Insights research methodology](https://www.douglasinsights.com/research-methodology/).

## Which biopsy device segment earns the most per tissue sample?

Core-needle biopsy devices earn the most, USD 1.03 billion or 36.4% of 2025 biopsy device revenue, because breast, prostate, liver and kidney work all default to a 14G to 18G spring-loaded core. Vacuum-assisted biopsy systems follow with 22.8%, and EUS and EBUS sampling needles grow fastest, at 10.2% a year to 2035.

| Biopsy device segment | Share 2025 | Value 2025 | CAGR 2026–2035 | Value 2035 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Core-needle biopsy devices | 36.4% | USD 1.03 billion | 5.9% | USD 1.82 billion |
| Vacuum-assisted biopsy systems | 22.8% | USD 643.2 million | 6.8% | USD 1.24 billion |
| EUS and EBUS sampling needles | 13.7% | USD 386.5 million | 10.2% | USD 1.02 billion |
| FNA and aspiration needles | 11.6% | USD 327.2 million | 4.4% | USD 503.3 million |
| Biopsy forceps and punches | 9.9% | USD 279.3 million | 3.7% | USD 401.7 million |
| Guidance accessories and markers | 5.6% | USD 158.0 million | 7.9% | USD 338.0 million |

Core-needle biopsy devices hold USD 1.03 billion because they are the cheapest way to get a histology-grade cylinder, and pathologists now ask for three to six cores per lesion. Vacuum-assisted biopsy systems take USD 643.2 million from far fewer procedures: one 7G to 10G probe costs ten times a core needle and can remove a whole small lesion.

EUS and EBUS sampling needles, worth USD 386.5 million, are the fastest-growing segment at 10.2% a year. Endoscopic ultrasound (EUS) reaches the pancreas and endobronchial ultrasound (EBUS) reaches mediastinal nodes and lung nodules; robotic and navigated bronchoscopy keeps adding peripheral lung targets, and each set sells at USD 150 to USD 350.

FNA and aspiration needles bring USD 327.2 million; fine-needle aspiration (FNA) at 22G to 25G still dominates thyroid and lymph-node work, yet slips in share at 4.4% a year as cytology yields too little material for sequencing. Biopsy forceps and punches add USD 279.3 million from huge counts of low-priced gastrointestinal and skin samples, growing just 3.7%. Guidance accessories and markers, USD 158.0 million, rise 7.9% because almost every breast biopsy now leaves a clip behind.

## Why are biopsy procedure counts climbing faster than cancer incidence?

Biopsy procedures grow 4.6% a year against roughly 2% incidence growth, because screening widens, lung nodules become reachable and emerging-market pathology capacity expands. Douglas Insights estimates four gross drivers add 4.9 points of volume growth, from which restraints remove 0.3 points.

### Incidence and ageing: 1.7 points

The base of the biopsy funnel is cancer itself. The International Agency for Research on Cancer counted an estimated 20 million new cancer cases and 9.7 million deaths in 2022, in figures it [released on 1 February 2024](https://www.iarc.who.int/news-events/global-cancer-burden-growing-amidst-mounting-need-for-services/). Benign findings outnumber malignant ones, so the 71.6 million biopsy device sets used in 2025 equal about 3.6 procedures per new cancer recorded in 2022. Ageing populations in Europe, Japan and China lift diagnostic procedures by 1.7 points a year in our model. Tissue still decides. The 112.3 million biopsy sets expected in 2035 mean 40.7 million more procedures a year than in 2025, and incidence alone explains about 37% of that gain.

### Screening programmes: 1.5 points

Organised screening converts healthy populations into findings. England alone issued 2.75 million breast-screening invitations in 2024/25, a 10% increase, and its detection rate rose almost 16% to 9.0 cancers per 1,000 women, according to [NHS England](https://www.england.nhs.uk/2026/02/women-attending-first-nhs-mammogram-hits-10-year-high-as-thousands-more-cancers-found/). Lung programmes in the United States, the EU and China add low-dose CT findings at scale. Screening contributes 1.5 points to biopsy procedure growth. Prostate pathways pull the other way: MRI-first triage spares some men a biopsy but adds targeted cores for the rest, so prostate biopsies grow only 2.9% a year in our atlas, from 4.7 million in 2025 to about 6.3 million in 2035.

### Reachable lung nodules: 0.8 points

Peripheral lung nodules under 20 mm were once watched rather than sampled. Navigated and robotic bronchoscopy now take 19G to 22G needles to them, which is why Douglas Insights expects lung and mediastinum biopsies to rise from 3.4 million in 2025 to about 6.5 million in 2035, contributing 0.8 points to volume.

### Capacity build-out and better breast tools: 0.9 points

Pathology and interventional radiology capacity in India, Southeast Asia, Brazil and the Gulf adds 0.9 points as more presentations end in sampled diagnoses. Tool upgrades lift value rather than counts: BD's EnCor EnCompass, [cleared on 15 January 2026](https://news.bd.com/2026-01-15-BD-Receives-FDA-510-k-Clearance-for-EnCor-EnCompass-TM-Breast-Biopsy-and-Tissue-Removal-System), offers 360° sampling with adjustable vacuum across breast imaging modalities, the kind of premium probe that carries the 1.9% price leg. Added together, 1.7 plus 1.5 plus 0.8 plus 0.9 gives 4.9 gross points of biopsy volume.

## What hinders biopsy needle volumes once a lesion is found?

Two restraints take 0.3 points off gross biopsy volume growth, leaving the 4.6% leg: liquid biopsy displaces 0.2 points of repeat tissue sampling, and radiologist and pathologist shortages remove 0.1 points. A third force, reimbursement pressure, trims 0.7 points from the price leg.

Liquid biopsy takes some re-biopsies at progression, when a blood test can spot resistance mutations. We net that against the confirmatory core-needle procedures that positive blood screens create, and the balance costs about 0.2 points a year, roughly 1.4 million fewer device sets in 2035 than an unrestrained path.

Workforce is the slower brake. Interventional radiology and cytopathology vacancies stretch the interval from finding to biopsy, which removes 0.1 points of volume. On price, procurement groups and site-of-service shifts hold like-for-like set prices flat; premium mix adds 2.6 points to the average biopsy set and pricing pressure takes back 0.7, giving the net 1.9% price leg.

## How much does a biopsy device set cost, and what does CMS reimburse?

A biopsy device set costs from about USD 2 for a skin punch to USD 600 for a vacuum-assisted probe, averaging USD 39.40 in 2025. Reimbursement frames the ceiling: Medicare's 2026 office payment for an ultrasound-guided breast biopsy is USD 478.34, covering physician work and every disposable.

Under the 2026 Medicare physician fee schedule, as tabulated in [Hologic's 2026 breast intervention coding guide](https://www.hologic.com/sites/default/files/MISC-03035%20REV%20014%20Breast%20Intervention%20Coding%20Guide%202026.pdf), CPT 19081 (stereotactic) pays USD 481.02 in the office, CPT 19083 (ultrasound) USD 478.34 and CPT 19085 (MRI) USD 723.04. Hospital outpatient departments receive USD 1,687.37 under ambulatory payment classification (APC) 5072. A 7G vacuum probe priced at USD 400 therefore eats most of an office margin, which keeps vacuum-assisted biopsy work in hospitals and imaging centers.

Douglas Insights puts realised bands at USD 8 to USD 25 for FNA needles, USD 35 to USD 120 for disposable core needles, USD 250 to USD 600 for vacuum-assisted biopsy probes and USD 150 to USD 350 for EUS and EBUS needles. Forceps sell at USD 10 to USD 45 and punches at USD 2 to USD 6. By 2035 the average set reaches USD 47.56. Margins are thin.

## Where do biopsy procedures grow fastest, from North America to Asia Pacific?

North America leads biopsy device revenue with USD 1.14 billion, 40.3% of 2025, on high per-set prices and mature breast and prostate pathways. Asia Pacific grows fastest at 8.4% a year to USD 1.51 billion in 2035, carried by Chinese lung screening and new pathology capacity.

North America compounds at 5.8% to USD 2.00 billion by 2035, held back by already-high biopsy rates. Europe holds USD 736.3 million, 26.1%, and grows 5.5% to USD 1.26 billion as national lung screening widens. Asia Pacific starts at USD 674.2 million.

Latin America is worth USD 146.7 million and grows 7.1%, led by Brazil and Mexico. The Middle East and Africa total USD 126.9 million; at 8.3% a year to USD 281.7 million, the region is the wildcard, since Gulf breast programmes are scaling quickly while sub-Saharan pathology capacity remains thin.

## Who supplies the core and vacuum-assisted biopsy needles hospitals buy?

BD holds 19.4% share of 2025 biopsy device revenue on Douglas Insights estimates, with Hologic at 11.8% and Boston Scientific at 8.1%, so the top three control 39.3%. Shares are modelled from disclosed segment revenue, product breadth and procedure mix. Scale wins here.

| Company | Estimated share 2025 | What the biopsy position rests on |
| --- | --- | --- |
| BD | 19.4% | EnCor vacuum systems, Mission and Max-Core disposable cores, markers |
| Hologic | 11.8% | Brevera and Eviva breast biopsy tied to its mammography installed base |
| Boston Scientific | 8.1% | Acquire EUS fine-needle biopsy and endoscopic forceps |
| Olympus | 6.2% | EBUS bronchoscopes and ViziShot aspiration needles |
| Cook Medical | 5.3% | EchoTip EUS needles and interventional core devices |
| Merit Medical | 3.9% | Soft-tissue core biopsy systems and coaxial introducers |
| Argon Medical Devices | 2.7% | Spring-loaded core needles and bone marrow sets |

BD's lead rests on breadth from 7G vacuum probes to 18G cores, and the EnCompass system it had [cleared on 15 January 2026](https://news.bd.com/2026-01-15-BD-Receives-FDA-510-k-Clearance-for-EnCor-EnCompass-TM-Breast-Biopsy-and-Tissue-Removal-System) adds a multi-modality breast probe. Hologic's breast biopsy line is tied to its imaging base; its Interventional Breast Solutions revenue grew 24.5% to USD 102.2 million in the quarter reported on 3 November 2025, according to its [SEC filing](https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/859737/000114036125040189/ef20058177_ex99-1.htm). Funds managed by Blackstone and TPG [completed their acquisition of Hologic on 7 April 2026](https://www.hologic.com/node/467886), at up to USD 79 per share, with contingent payments tied to Breast Health revenue goals.

Boston Scientific and Olympus own the endoscopic channel, where EUS and EBUS sampling needles grow fastest. Cook Medical, Merit Medical and Argon Medical Devices compete on core-needle performance and price, and Medtronic's navigation systems pull lung biopsy sets alongside them.

## How many extra cores does molecular testing require per biopsy?

Molecular testing pushes typical lung and prostate biopsy work from two cores to four or more, so device content per procedure rises about 1.1% a year in our model. Next-generation sequencing (NGS) panels need tissue that FNA cytology often cannot supply.

That shift favours 18G core needles and 19G EUS fine-needle biopsy designs over 22G aspiration. We count 28% of 2025 lung biopsies as feeding a genomic panel, rising to 46% by 2035, which explains much of the 10.2% EUS and EBUS growth. Readers following sample handling downstream can see the tests themselves in our [Circulating Tumor Cell Diagnostics Market](https://www.douglasinsights.com/circulating-tumor-cell-diagnostics-market/) study.

## Does liquid biopsy shrink the core-needle procedure count?

Liquid biopsy trims net biopsy volume by only 0.2 points a year to 2035. Blood tests monitor treatment and triage patients, but they cannot grade a tumour or show its architecture, so a positive multi-cancer screen still sends the patient for a core-needle procedure and a pathology report.

Our model removes about 1.4 million repeat tissue sets by 2035 and adds back confirmatory procedures. A faster substitution path is built into the slower scenario rather than the base case.

## Which specialists perform biopsies, and in what care settings?

Hospitals account for 58% of 2025 biopsy device sets, imaging centers 17%, ambulatory surgery centers 14% and physician offices 11%, on Douglas Insights estimates. Interventional radiologists perform most image-guided core work, while endoscopists, dermatologists and urologists handle the high-count, low-price biopsy procedures.

Gastroenterologists perform the 24.8 million gastrointestinal forceps biopsies, dermatologists most of the 14.6 million skin punches, and urologists the 4.7 million prostate biopsies, now shifting to the transperineal route. Breast radiologists run stereotactic, ultrasound and MRI-guided procedures; companion imaging is sized in our [Breast Imaging Market](https://www.douglasinsights.com/breast-imaging-market/) report, and endoscopic jaws in the [Gastrointestinal Forceps Market](https://www.douglasinsights.com/gastrointestinal-forcep-market/) study.

## Which FDA and EU MDR rules govern biopsy needles?

Most biopsy needles are Class II devices cleared through [FDA](https://www.fda.gov/) 510(k) in the United States. In Europe, the [Medical Device Regulation](https://eur-lex.europa.eu/eli/reg/2017/745/oj) (MDR) 2017/745 requires fresh clinical evidence for every legacy biopsy line by 2027 or 2028, depending on risk class, which raises costs for small makers.

The 510(k) route is quick for incremental needle and probe designs. MDR recertification costs push smaller makers to drop low-volume needle sizes, a supply effect worth roughly 0.1 points of European price growth. Ethylene oxide sterilisation rules add cost to every single-use biopsy set.

## What if lung screening outpaces the 2035 biopsy forecast?

In the faster case, procedures grow 5.9% and the set price 2.6%, lifting biopsy device revenue to USD 6.47 billion by 2035. The base case reaches USD 5.34 billion; a slower case at 3.1% and 1.0% ends at USD 4.23 billion.

The faster case needs lung screening uptake near European targets and fast adoption of premium probes such as the EnCompass system [cleared on 15 January 2026](https://news.bd.com/2026-01-15-BD-Receives-FDA-510-k-Clearance-for-EnCor-EnCompass-TM-Breast-Biopsy-and-Tissue-Removal-System). The slower case assumes stalled screening uptake and quicker liquid substitution. A single extra point of annual procedure growth adds USD 533 million to the 2035 value. Published forecasts run between 5.36% and 7.13% a year; our 6.59% sits in the upper half.

## Douglas Exclusive: the needle-gauge procedure atlas

The needle-gauge procedure atlas is a Douglas Insights model, not an official register, built from 214 inputs: 185 country incidence rows from GLOBOCAN 2022, 17 national screening statistics and 12 device-content assumptions. It maps 71.6 million biopsy procedures by organ, gauge and set price.

| Organ | Typical device and gauge | Procedures 2025 (million) | Value 2025 (USD million) | Average set (USD) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Breast | 14G core, 7G–10G vacuum | 9.3 | 980.4 | 105.42 |
| Lung and mediastinum | 19G–22G EBUS, 18G CT core | 3.4 | 512.0 | 150.59 |
| Liver and kidney | 16G–18G core | 5.2 | 301.7 | 58.02 |
| Prostate | 18G core | 4.7 | 296.1 | 63.00 |
| Pancreas (EUS) | 19G–22G fine-needle biopsy | 1.6 | 226.0 | 141.25 |
| Gastrointestinal | 2.2–2.8 mm forceps | 24.8 | 186.0 | 7.50 |
| Thyroid | 22G–25G FNA | 6.1 | 140.4 | 23.02 |
| Bone marrow | 11G–13G trephine | 1.9 | 120.0 | 63.16 |
| Skin | 2–6 mm punch | 14.6 | 58.4 | 4.00 |

The finding: gastrointestinal and skin biopsies are 55.0% of procedures but 8.7% of value, while breast, lung and pancreas together are 20.0% of procedures and 60.9% of value. Douglas Insights counts the 19G to 22G endoscopic band as the gauge range gaining the most value per point of volume.

## What methodology turns GLOBOCAN incidence into 71.6 million biopsy sets?

The methodology multiplies 185 countries' cancer incidence by procedure-per-diagnosis ratios and device sets per procedure, giving 71.6 million biopsy sets at USD 39.40, or USD 2.82 billion. The total sits inside the USD 2.51 billion to USD 2.94 billion range of published 2025 estimates.

We drew 214 atlas inputs, 9 organ pathways and 6 device segments; region, segment and organ totals each reconcile to USD 2.82 billion within 0.1%. Our Hologic share, 11.8% or USD 332.9 million, equals 81% of a USD 408.8 million annualised Interventional Breast Solutions run-rate, leaving room for its localisation lines. Automated checks and AI drafting tools assist this work, while the research desk chooses the sources, builds the model and approves publication under our [editorial standards](https://www.douglasinsights.com/editorial-standards/).

## Market by segment

| Segment | Share | Value |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Core-needle biopsy devices | 36.4% | $1,026.8 Mn |
| Vacuum-assisted biopsy systems | 22.8% | $643.2 Mn |
| EUS and EBUS sampling needles | 13.7% | $386.5 Mn |
| FNA and aspiration needles | 11.6% | $327.2 Mn |
| Biopsy forceps and punches | 9.9% | $279.3 Mn |
| Guidance accessories and markers | 5.6% | $158.0 Mn |

## Market by region (USD million)

| Region | 2025 | 2026 | 2035 | CAGR 2026-2035 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Global | 2,821 | 3,006.8 | 5,339 | 6.59% |
| North America | 1,136.9 | 1,202.8 | 1,997.9 | 5.8% |
| Europe | 736.3 | 776.8 | 1,257.7 | 5.5% |
| Asia Pacific | 674.2 | 730.8 | 1,510.4 | 8.4% |
| Latin America | 146.7 | 157.1 | 291.3 | 7.1% |
| Middle East and Africa | 126.9 | 137.4 | 281.7 | 8.3% |

## Dataset

| Series | Value | Unit |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Market size 2025 | 2,821 | USD million |
| Market size 2035 | 5,339 | USD million |
| Revenue CAGR 2026-2035 | 6.59 | percent |
| Volume CAGR 2026-2035 | 4.6 | percent |
| Price per device set CAGR 2026-2035 | 1.9 | percent |
| Biopsy procedures 2025 | 71.6 | million device sets |
| Average price per device set 2025 | 39.4 | USD |

## Frequently asked questions

### What sits behind the USD 2.82 billion biopsy devices total for 2025?

71.6 million biopsy procedures used a device set in 2025, at an average USD 39.40 per set, which gives USD 2.82 billion on Douglas Insights' bottom-up model.

### Where does biopsy device revenue land in 2035?

USD 5.34 billion in the base case, a 6.59% CAGR from 4.6% procedure growth and 1.9% price growth per set; the slower case ends at USD 4.23 billion and the faster case at USD 6.47 billion.

### Why do EUS and EBUS needles outgrow percutaneous cores?

10.2% a year to 2035, because navigated bronchoscopy and endoscopic ultrasound reach lung nodules, mediastinal nodes and the pancreas, and each set sells at USD 150 to USD 350.

### What does Medicare pay for an ultrasound-guided breast biopsy in 2026?

USD 478.34 in the office setting for CPT 19083, covering physician work and every disposable; hospital outpatient departments receive USD 1,687.37 under APC 5072.

### How concentrated is biopsy needle supply?

39.3% of 2025 revenue sits with the top three on Douglas Insights estimates: BD at 19.4%, Hologic at 11.8% and Boston Scientific at 8.1%.

### Does liquid biopsy cut tissue biopsy volumes?

0.2 points a year is the net drag in our model, about 1.4 million fewer device sets by 2035, because positive blood screens still need confirmatory core-needle procedures.

### Which organs absorb the most biopsy device value?

60.9% of 2025 value comes from breast, lung and pancreas, which are only 20.0% of procedures; gastrointestinal and skin biopsies are 55.0% of procedures but 8.7% of value.

### Which biopsy region expands quickest?

8.4% a year in Asia Pacific, taking it to USD 1.51 billion by 2035 on Chinese lung screening and new pathology capacity; North America stays largest at USD 2.00 billion.

## Sources

- [NHS England, Women attending first NHS mammogram hits 10-year high as thousands more cancers found](https://www.england.nhs.uk/2026/02/women-attending-first-nhs-mammogram-hits-10-year-high-as-thousands-more-cancers-found/)
- [BD, BD receives FDA 510(k) clearance for EnCor EnCompass breast biopsy and tissue removal system](https://news.bd.com/2026-01-15-BD-Receives-FDA-510-k-Clearance-for-EnCor-EnCompass-TM-Breast-Biopsy-and-Tissue-Removal-System)
- [International Agency for Research on Cancer, Global cancer burden growing, amidst mounting need for services (GLOBOCAN 2022)](https://www.iarc.who.int/news-events/global-cancer-burden-growing-amidst-mounting-need-for-services/)
- [Hologic, Blackstone and TPG complete acquisition of Hologic](https://www.hologic.com/node/467886)
- [U.S. SEC / Hologic, Hologic fourth quarter fiscal 2025 results (Exhibit 99.1)](https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/859737/000114036125040189/ef20058177_ex99-1.htm)
- [Hologic, Breast intervention coding guide 2026 (CMS 2026 PFS and OPPS rates)](https://www.hologic.com/sites/default/files/MISC-03035%20REV%20014%20Breast%20Intervention%20Coding%20Guide%202026.pdf)

## How to cite

Douglas Insights, "Biopsy Devices Market", DI-HC-10041, updated 2026-10-13, https://www.douglasinsights.com/biopsy-devices-market/
