# Cell and Gene Therapy CDMO Services Market

> Cell and gene therapy CDMO services: USD 5.33 billion in 2025, 13.18% a year to 2035 as approved CAR-T and AAV therapies scale. Players, prices, BIOSECURE.

Publisher: Douglas Insights  
Author: Douglas Insights Research Desk  
Report code: DI-HC-10165  
Published: 2026-09-24  
Last updated: 2026-11-01  
Next review: Oct 2027  
Page: https://www.douglasinsights.com/cell-and-gene-therapy-cdmo-services-market/

## Key figures

| Measure | Value | How it is built |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Market size · 2025 | $5.33 Bn | 8,860 outsourced batch-equivalents × USD 601,400 average fee = USD 5.33 billion. |
| Forecast · 2035 | $18.38 Bn | Base case: 11.4% batch growth and 1.6% fee growth to 2035. |
| Revenue CAGR · 2026–2035 | 13.18% | Volume from approvals, late clinical conversion, outsourcing and new modalities. |
| Volume · 2035 | 26,079 batch-equivalents | Released GMP lots and patient lots, development hours converted at the average fee. |
| Leading segment | Viral vector manufacturing | AAV and lentiviral lots carry the highest fee per batch. |
| Fastest segment | Cell therapy manufacturing | Autoimmune CAR-T and allogeneic programmes multiply patient lots. |
| Fastest region | Asia Pacific | Japanese investment and Chinese domestic demand. |
| Market leader | Lonza | Douglas Insights estimate; top three hold 27.3%. |
| Event | BIOSECURE signed into law | S. 1071, NDAA for Fiscal Year 2026; OMB list due 18 December 2026. |

## Key takeaways

- Cell and gene therapy CDMO services are worth USD 5.33 billion in 2025 and reach USD 18.38 billion by 2035 at 13.18% a year.
- Volume does the work: batch-equivalents grow 11.4% a year while the average fee rises only 1.6% because of the viral-vector overhang.
- Viral vector manufacturing leads at 39.4% (USD 2.10 billion); cell therapy manufacturing grows fastest at 15.1%.
- Lonza, Thermo Fisher Scientific and Catalent hold 27.3% of revenue; 15 of 26 ledger sites changed owner or entered a sale since January 2025.
- BIOSECURE, signed on 18 December 2025, sets an OMB list deadline of 18 December 2026 that is already steering US sponsors' CDMO choices.

Four viral-vector sites, more than 555,000 square feet and over 1,100 released vector lots: that is the footprint [Thermo Fisher Scientific lists for its viral vector services](https://patheon.com/viral-vector-services/), and it is one network among dozens chasing the same sponsors in the cell and gene therapy contract development and manufacturing organisation (CDMO) business. Douglas Insights estimates the Cell and Gene Therapy CDMO Services Market at USD 5.33 billion in 2025, heading to USD 18.38 billion in 2035 at a 13.18% revenue CAGR. The arithmetic: 8,860 outsourced batch-equivalents × USD 601,400 average realised fee = USD 5.33 billion. The policy marker for this edition is 18 December 2025, the day [S. 1071, the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2026, was signed into law](https://www.whitehouse.gov/briefings-statements/2025/12/congressional-bill-s-1071-signed-into-law) with the BIOSECURE provisions on biotechnology companies of concern. The study is filed under the [pharmaceutical manufacturing services](https://www.douglasinsights.com/industry/pharmaceutical-manufacturing-services/) hub and built with the [Douglas Insights research methodology](https://www.douglasinsights.com/research-methodology/).

## What exactly does a cell and gene therapy CDMO make for a drug developer?

Cell and gene therapy CDMO services are outsourced development, manufacturing and release work for living medicines, worth USD 5.33 billion in 2025. The market covers viral vector manufacturing, cell therapy manufacturing, plasmid DNA and mRNA starting materials, and process development, analytics and fill finish, bought by therapy owners rather than made in their own plants.

Four service lines make up the bill. Viral vector manufacturing means adeno-associated virus (AAV) and lentiviral lots grown, purified and released under good manufacturing practice (GMP). Cell therapy manufacturing covers patient-specific chimeric antigen receptor T-cell (CAR-T) lots and donor-derived batches. Plasmid DNA is the template every vector run needs; messenger RNA (mRNA) starting materials feed editing and in vivo programmes, so the model books plasmid DNA and mRNA starting materials as one line. Process development, analytics and fill finish close the loop: assay transfer, release testing and the final vial.

The model also cuts the same USD 5.33 billion two other ways. By modality it tracks gene therapy, autologous cell therapy, allogeneic cell therapy and gene editing. By stage, preclinical work holds 9.8% of 2025 revenue, early clinical supply 31.4%, late clinical supply 27.5% and commercial supply 31.3%. Excluded: in-house plants run by therapy owners, monoclonal antibody contracts (covered in the [Biologics Outsourcing Market](https://www.douglasinsights.com/biologics-outsourcing-market/) report) and the bags and bioreactors sold into these suites, which sit in the [Biopharmaceutical Single-Use Bioprocessing Market](https://www.douglasinsights.com/biopharmaceutical-single-use-bioprocessing-market/) study.

## Why are CAR-T and AAV batch orders climbing back toward 11.4% a year?

Batch-equivalent demand for cell and gene therapy CDMO services grows 11.4% a year to 2035 as approved products multiply and pipelines mature. Douglas Insights splits that leg into 4.3 points from commercial supply, 3.4 from late clinical programmes, 2.2 from deeper outsourcing and 1.5 from new modalities.

### Commercial supply: 4.3 points

The [US Food and Drug Administration (FDA) list of approved cellular and gene therapy products](https://www.fda.gov/vaccines-blood-biologics/cellular-gene-therapy-products/approved-cellular-and-gene-therapy-products) carried 54 entries when it was last updated on 17 September 2026. Nine are cord-blood stem cell products; the other 45 are engineered cell, gene, editing and tissue therapies, from KYMRIAH and CARVYKTI to ZOLGENSMA and CASGEVY. Commercial supply is already 31.3% of CDMO revenue and adds 4.3 points to volume growth each year.

### Late clinical programmes: 3.4 points

Validation and pivotal lots are where CDMO order books fill. [Oxford Biomedica's results for 2025](https://oxb.com/?p=5605) show revenue of GBP 168.7 million, up 31% from GBP 128.8 million, with 2026 guidance of GBP 220-240 million and 60% of that already under contract. The company ties the rise to client programmes moving into later-stage development and a multi-year commercial supply agreement with Bristol Myers Squibb for CAR-T lentiviral vectors. Late clinical supply is 27.5% of revenue today; its conversion into commercial lots contributes 3.4 points.

### Outsourcing and reshoring: 2.2 points

The BIOSECURE provisions [signed on 18 December 2025](https://www.whitehouse.gov/briefings-statements/2025/12/congressional-bill-s-1071-signed-into-law) push US sponsors toward suppliers that will not land on a federal list. Contracting is the lever: the law bars federal agencies from buying from, or funding contracts with, designated biotechnology companies of concern once rules are in place. Douglas Insights expects the reshuffle, including WuXi AppTec's agreed sale of five US and UK sites to Altaris, to lift the outsourced share of manufacturing by about 2.2 points of volume growth a year as sponsors re-paper supply rather than build their own suites.

### New modalities: 1.5 points

Gene editing, allogeneic cell therapy and CAR-T for autoimmune disease widen the customer base beyond blood cancers and rare disease. AGC Biologics says its Milan centre holds nine EMA and FDA product approvals and supplies vectors for about a third of approved ex vivo gene therapies, and it has added cell therapy process development in Yokohama. Each new modality starts in preclinical and early clinical lots, which together hold 41.2% of revenue; the model credits these programmes with 1.5 points.

## Which bottlenecks still cap cell and gene therapy CDMO utilisation?

Three bottlenecks remove about 3.6 points from cell and gene therapy CDMO services growth: thin biotech funding, a viral-vector capacity overhang that caps fees, and clinical or commercial attrition. Without them, revenue would compound near 16.8% a year rather than 13.18%.

Overcapacity shows up in asset prices first. Oxford Biomedica paid USD 4.5 million (GBP 3.3 million) for an FDA-approved, commercial-scale viral vector facility in Durham, North Carolina, according to [its 2025 results](https://oxb.com/?p=5605). The overhang trims 1.1 points from the fee leg through 2028.

Funding is the second drag, worth 1.6 points of volume. Lonza's group sales grew 21.7% at constant exchange rates in 2025, yet its Specialized Modalities platform, home to Cell and Gene, fell 3.0%, and the company called cell and gene softer than expected in [its full-year release of 28 January 2026](https://www.lonza.com/news/2026-01-28-06-30).

Attrition takes the last 0.9 points. Charles River agreed on 25 February 2026 to sell its CDMO and cell solutions businesses to GI Partners, mostly for contingent payments; the unit earned USD 117 million in Manufacturing Solutions revenue in 2025, per the [company's 8-K filing](https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1100682/000162828026011395/crl-20260225.htm).

## Which cell and gene therapy CDMO services segment leads: viral vectors, CAR-T lots or plasmid DNA?

Viral vector manufacturing leads cell and gene therapy CDMO services with 39.4% of 2025 revenue, USD 2.10 billion, because AAV and lentiviral lots are the costliest step in most gene and engineered cell therapies. Cell therapy manufacturing, at 31.7% and USD 1.69 billion, grows fastest at 15.1% a year to 2035.

| Service segment | Share of 2025 revenue | 2025 value | CAGR 2026-2035 | 2035 value |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Viral vector manufacturing | 39.4% | USD 2.10 billion | 12.2% | USD 6.64 billion |
| Cell therapy manufacturing | 31.7% | USD 1.69 billion | 15.1% | USD 6.89 billion |
| Plasmid DNA and mRNA starting materials | 12.3% | USD 655.4 million | 12.6% | USD 2.15 billion |
| Process development, analytics and fill finish | 16.6% | USD 884.5 million | 11.9% | USD 2.72 billion |

Viral vector work trails the market at 12.2% while idle suites cap prices, though one clinical AAV run can bill more than a year of cell therapy lots for a small trial. Cell therapy manufacturing gains share because autoimmune CAR-T programmes and allogeneic cell therapy multiply patient lots faster than vector demand. Plasmid DNA and mRNA starting materials grow 12.6%, tracking vector runs one for one and adding editing templates. Process development, analytics and fill finish grows slowest, at 11.9%, because it is front-loaded into preclinical and early clinical work.

## Who wins cell and gene therapy CDMO services contracts for viral vectors and CAR-T?

The three largest providers of cell and gene therapy CDMO services, Lonza, Thermo Fisher Scientific and Catalent, hold 27.3% of 2025 revenue on Douglas Insights estimates anchored on disclosed segment revenues and site counts. The other 72.7% is split among specialists, private-equity platforms and Asian groups, so no supplier sets the price.

| Company | What the position rests on | Estimated 2025 share |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Lonza | Largest dedicated cell and gene network; Specialized Modalities platform | 11.8% |
| Thermo Fisher Scientific | Four vector sites, 1,100+ lots, three commercial approvals supported | 8.6% |
| Catalent (Novo Holdings) | Gene therapy and cell therapy operations kept after the take-private | 6.9% |
| Oxford Biomedica | Lentiviral and AAV specialist across five sites | 4.2% |
| Minaris (Altaris) | Six cell therapy facilities plus former WuXi Advanced Therapies sites | 3.6% |
| AGC Biologics | Milan vector hub, Longmont and Yokohama cell therapy | 3.4% |
| Charles River Laboratories | CDMO sites in Tennessee, Maryland and the UK, now being sold | 2.2% |

Lonza leads at 11.8% on the breadth of its cell and gene network, even though the platform that houses it shrank 3.0% in 2025. Thermo Fisher Scientific, at 8.6%, rests on four vector sites and three commercially approved products. Catalent, at 6.9%, sits inside Novo Holdings after a take-private valued at about USD 16.5 billion; only three fill-finish sites went to Novo Nordisk, so its gene therapy work stayed with the CDMO. Oxford Biomedica's GBP 168.7 million converts to about USD 223 million at USD 1.32 per pound, or 4.2% of the market.

Altaris bought Minaris, a cell therapy CDMO with six facilities of which three are approved for commercial manufacturing, and agreed to take over WuXi AppTec's five US and UK advanced therapy sites; Douglas Insights puts the combined platform at 3.6%. AGC Biologics holds 3.4% through Milan, Longmont and Yokohama. Charles River, at 2.2%, is leaving: its USD 117 million unit goes to GI Partners. Chinese ownership left US cell therapy capacity before the [18 December 2025 signing](https://www.whitehouse.gov/briefings-statements/2025/12/congressional-bill-s-1071-signed-into-law) forced it.

## What do cell and gene therapy CDMO services charge for a GMP vector lot or CAR-T batch?

In cell and gene therapy CDMO services, a batch-equivalent bills USD 601,400 on average in 2025, rising 1.6% a year to about USD 705,000 by 2035.

Douglas Insights estimates these 2025 price bands from contract disclosures and site economics:

- Clinical AAV lot, 200-500 litres: USD 0.5-1.5 million per released batch.
- Clinical lentiviral lot: USD 0.3-0.9 million.
- Commercial vector batch with validation history: USD 1.2-3.0 million.
- Autologous CAR-T patient lot, manufacturing fee only: USD 60,000-180,000.
- GMP plasmid DNA lot: USD 80,000-350,000.
- Process development package to a GMP-ready process: USD 0.4-2.0 million.

The vector overhang, visible in the USD 4.5 million Durham purchase, holds clinical vector prices flat through 2028. Commercial supply pulls the other way: validation, release testing and dedicated-suite fees lift the average.

## Which regions host cell and gene therapy CDMO suites, and where does growth run fastest?

North America holds 47.8% of 2025 cell and gene therapy CDMO services revenue, USD 2.55 billion, because most approved CAR-T and AAV products and their sponsors sit in the United States. Asia Pacific grows fastest at 15.3% a year, from USD 1.04 billion to USD 4.34 billion by 2035.

North America compounds at 12.4% to USD 8.20 billion in 2035; BIOSECURE reshoring helps volume, while overcapacity in Massachusetts and North Carolina restrains fees. Europe holds 27.1%, USD 1.44 billion, and grows 12.9% to USD 4.86 billion, anchored by Milan, Oxfordshire, Lyon, Strasbourg and the Belgian vector cluster at Seneffe and Gosselies. Asia Pacific's 15.3% rate reflects Japanese investment such as AGC's Yokohama build and Chinese domestic demand that no longer depends on US sponsors.

The Middle East grows 14.2%, from USD 122.6 million in 2025 to USD 462.5 million, as a handful of hospital-based cell therapy programmes swing a small base. Latin American revenue stands at USD 101.2 million and climbs 12.1% a year to USD 317.1 million, mostly clinical supply for multinational trials. Africa is the smallest base at USD 69.2 million, rising 11.7% a year to USD 209.2 million.

## How do BIOSECURE and FDA advanced therapy rules reshape the choice of CDMO?

BIOSECURE gives the Office of Management and Budget (OMB) until 18 December 2026 to publish its first list of biotechnology companies of concern. Cell and gene therapy CDMO services contracts signed now therefore carry supplier-origin clauses, even though prohibitions bite only after guidance and contracting rules follow.

The sequence after the [18 December 2025 signing](https://www.whitehouse.gov/briefings-statements/2025/12/congressional-bill-s-1071-signed-into-law) runs in three steps: an OMB list within one year, OMB guidance within 180 days of that, and an amendment to the Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) within a further year. The enacted text dropped the company names of earlier drafts; designation now runs through the Department of Defense list of Chinese military companies or an OMB-led process.

Every lot shipped by a cell and gene therapy CDMO must meet GMP, keep chain of identity for autologous cell therapy and pass release testing that the sponsor's licence specifies. Regulators approve products, not CDMOs, so commercial inspection history is the moat: Thermo Fisher cites three approvals from FDA, the [European Medicines Agency](https://www.ema.europa.eu/) (EMA) and Japan.

## Douglas Exclusive: the viral-vector suite capacity ledger

The ledger is a Douglas Insights model built from 80 inputs: 26 manufacturing-site records disclosed by six providers of cell and gene therapy CDMO services and the 54 entries on the FDA approved-products list. It tracks who owns each site, what it is licensed to make and whether it changed hands.

The headline finding, on our count: 15 of the 26 sites, or 57.7%, changed owner or entered a signed sale between January 2025 and February 2026. They are the six Minaris facilities, the five former WuXi Advanced Therapies sites, the three Charles River CDMO sites and Oxford Biomedica's Durham plant.

Our ledger then maps capacity against the 45 non-cord-blood approved products. Douglas Insights models 2025 utilisation of contract viral-vector suites at about 62%, rising to roughly 80% by 2029 as late clinical programmes convert; cell therapy suites run tighter at about 74% because patient lots cannot be pooled. Utilisation above 80% is where vector pricing turns, which is why the fee leg strengthens after 2028.

## What would faster allogeneic uptake or a funding relapse do to the 2035 CDMO forecast?

The base case lands the cell and gene therapy CDMO services market at USD 18.38 billion in 2035. A funding relapse cuts that to USD 9.86 billion, while faster approvals and allogeneic scale-up lift it to USD 26.99 billion, a spread set mostly by the volume leg.

Base: batch-equivalents 11.4% a year, fee 1.6%, revenue 13.18%. Slower: volume 7.1% and fee minus 0.7%, as funding stays thin and suites stay idle. Faster: volume 14.3% and fee 2.9%, with allogeneic cell therapy and in vivo editing reaching large indications and commercial lots pricing up.

A one-point swing in batch-equivalent growth shifts the 2035 value by USD 1.72 billion up or USD 1.59 billion down. Published forecasts run from about 18.9% to 29.9% a year; Douglas Insights sits below them because it counts realised CDMO revenue after the overhang, not installed capacity. The BIOSECURE timeline is the swing factor: if the 18 December 2026 OMB list widens beyond today's names, reshoring pulls more volume to US and European suites early, toward the faster path.

## What methodology turns GMP batch counts into cell and gene therapy CDMO revenue?

For cell and gene therapy CDMO services, the model multiplies 8,860 outsourced batch-equivalents by a USD 601,400 average fee to reach USD 5.33 billion in 2025. A batch-equivalent is one released GMP lot or cell therapy patient lot, with development hours converted at the average lot fee, across six regions.

Inputs: 10 primary documents, 26 cell and gene therapy CDMO site records and 54 FDA product entries, across four service lines. Volume grows to 26,079 batch-equivalents by 2035. Cross-check one: Oxford Biomedica's disclosed revenue equals 4.2% of the modelled market, matching its share in the player table. Cross-check two: Charles River's USD 117 million unit equals 2.2%. Cross-check three: the four service segments sum to USD 18.40 billion in 2035, within 0.1% of the USD 18.38 billion total.

AI drafting and automated checks are used on this page; the research desk chose the sources, built the model and approved the figures under the [Douglas Insights editorial standards](https://www.douglasinsights.com/editorial-standards/).

## Can automation and allogeneic cell therapy cut the CDMO bill per patient?

Yes, for cell and gene therapy CDMO services the target is explicit: AGC Biologics aims for vector cost below EUR 1,000 per CAR-T patient. Closed, automated cell therapy lines and donor-derived allogeneic batches lower the fee per dose while raising the number of doses a CDMO suite ships.

Cell therapy manufacturing still grows 15.1% a year in value, but its fee per patient lot falls in real terms after 2030 as one allogeneic batch replaces dozens of autologous lots. Douglas Insights therefore holds the fee leg at 1.6%, well below the double-digit volume leg.

## Did BIOSECURE move cell therapy capacity out of WuXi's hands before the law passed?

Yes: five WuXi Advanced Therapies facilities in the United States and United Kingdom were agreed for sale to Altaris well before the [18 December 2025 signing](https://www.whitehouse.gov/briefings-statements/2025/12/congressional-bill-s-1071-signed-into-law). That removed the largest Chinese-owned footprint in cell and gene therapy CDMO services from US supply chains a year ahead of any OMB list.

Altaris now runs those sites beside Minaris, which gives one US-headquartered owner 11 cell and gene facilities across the United States, United Kingdom, Germany and Japan once the WuXi transfer is counted. The transfer softened the reshoring shock in every scenario, which is why the outsourcing driver carries 2.2 points rather than a one-off jump.

## Market by segment

| Segment | Share | Value |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Viral vector manufacturing | 39.4% | $2.10 Bn |
| Cell therapy manufacturing | 31.7% | $1.69 Bn |
| Plasmid DNA and mRNA starting materials | 12.3% | $655.4 Mn |
| Process development, analytics and fill finish | 16.6% | $884.5 Mn |

## Market by region (USD million)

| Region | 2025 | 2026 | 2035 | CAGR 2026-2035 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Global | 5,328.4 | 6,030.8 | 18,381.7 | 13.18% |
| North America | 2,547 | 2,862.8 | 8,197.7 | 12.4% |
| Europe | 1,444 | 1,630.3 | 4,858.5 | 12.9% |
| Asia Pacific | 1,044.4 | 1,204.2 | 4,336.7 | 15.3% |
| Middle East | 122.6 | 140 | 462.5 | 14.2% |
| Latin America | 101.2 | 113.4 | 317.1 | 12.1% |
| Africa | 69.2 | 77.3 | 209.2 | 11.7% |

## Dataset

| Series | Value | Unit |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Market size 2025 | 5,328.4 | USD million |
| Market size 2035 | 18,381.7 | USD million |
| Revenue CAGR 2026-2035 | 13.18 | percent |
| Volume CAGR 2026-2035 | 11.4 | percent |
| Price per batch-equivalent CAGR 2026-2035 | 1.6 | percent |

## Frequently asked questions

### What is outsourced cell and gene therapy manufacturing worth in 2025?

USD 5.33 billion in 2025, from 8,860 outsourced batch-equivalents at an average USD 601,400 each on the Douglas Insights bottom-up model.

### What will CGT CDMO revenue reach by 2035?

USD 18.38 billion in 2035, a 13.18% annual rate built from 11.4% batch-equivalent growth and a 1.6% rise in the average fee.

### Why is viral vector work the biggest CDMO service line?

39.4% of 2025 revenue, USD 2.10 billion, comes from viral vector manufacturing because AAV and lentiviral lots carry the highest fee per released batch.

### How quickly is outsourced CAR-T and cell therapy manufacturing expanding?

15.1% a year, taking cell therapy manufacturing from USD 1.69 billion in 2025 to USD 6.89 billion in 2035 as autoimmune CAR-T and allogeneic programmes add patient lots.

### How concentrated is cell and gene therapy CDMO supply?

27.3% of 2025 revenue sits with Lonza, Thermo Fisher Scientific and Catalent on Douglas Insights estimates; Lonza leads at 11.8%.

### What does the BIOSECURE law change for CDMO selection?

18 December 2026 is the deadline for the first OMB list of biotechnology companies of concern, a year after S. 1071 was signed; FAR rules follow, so sponsors are reviewing suppliers now.

### What does a licensed viral vector plant sell for today?

USD 4.5 million bought Oxford Biomedica an FDA-approved, commercial-scale vector facility in Durham, North Carolina, a sign of the capacity overhang.

### Where is cell and gene therapy CDMO revenue rising fastest?

15.3% a year in Asia Pacific, lifting the region from USD 1.04 billion in 2025 to USD 4.34 billion by 2035.

## Sources

- [The White House, Congressional Bill S. 1071 signed into law (NDAA FY2026, BIOSECURE provisions)](https://www.whitehouse.gov/briefings-statements/2025/12/congressional-bill-s-1071-signed-into-law)
- [US Food and Drug Administration, Approved Cellular and Gene Therapy Products](https://www.fda.gov/vaccines-blood-biologics/cellular-gene-therapy-products/approved-cellular-and-gene-therapy-products)
- [Oxford Biomedica (OXB), Preliminary results for the year ended 31 December 2025](https://oxb.com/?p=5605)
- [Lonza Group, Full-Year Results 2025](https://www.lonza.com/news/2026-01-28-06-30)
- [Charles River Laboratories / SEC EDGAR, Form 8-K, divestiture of CDMO and Cell Solutions businesses](https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1100682/000162828026011395/crl-20260225.htm)
- [Thermo Fisher Scientific (Patheon), Viral vector services](https://patheon.com/viral-vector-services/)
- [Novo Holdings, Novo Holdings completes acquisition of Catalent](https://novoholdings.com/news/novo-holdings-completes-acquisition-of-catalent)
- [Altaris, Altaris news: Minaris and WuXi Advanced Therapies acquisitions](https://altariscap.com/category/news)

## How to cite

Douglas Insights, "Cell and Gene Therapy CDMO Services Market", DI-HC-10165, updated 2026-11-01, https://www.douglasinsights.com/cell-and-gene-therapy-cdmo-services-market/
