# Pharmaceutical Cold Storage Warehousing Market

> Pharmaceutical cold storage warehousing: USD 15.13 billion in 2025 from 12.15 million GMP pallets, growing 7.08% a year as biologics need 2–8 °C rooms.

Publisher: Douglas Insights  
Author: Douglas Insights Research Desk  
Report code: DI-HC-10141  
Published: 2026-09-24  
Last updated: 2026-10-01  
Next review: Apr 2027  
Page: https://www.douglasinsights.com/pharmaceutical-cold-storage-warehousing-market/

## Key figures

| Measure | Value | How it is built |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Market size · 2025 | $15.13 Bn | 12.15 million occupied GMP pallet positions × USD 1,245.3 a year = USD 15.13 billion. |
| Forecast · 2035 | $29.98 Bn | 19.25 million positions × USD 1,557.2. |
| Revenue CAGR · 2026–2035 | 7.08% | (1.0471 × 1.0226) − 1. |
| Volume · 2035 | 19.25 million pallet positions | 12.15 million positions compounding at 4.71%. |
| Leading segment | Controlled room temperature, 41.9% | USD 6.34 billion in 2025 from 7.95 million positions. |
| Fastest segment | Ultra-cold and cryogenic, 12.24% | USD 1.53 billion to USD 4.85 billion by 2035. |
| Fastest region | Asia Pacific, 9.12% | USD 3.45 billion to USD 8.26 billion. |
| Market leader | DHL Supply Chain, 7.5% | Douglas Insights estimate; top three hold 15.6%. |
| Event | 10 April 2023: UPS Healthcare Giessen hub, 30,000+ GMP pallet positions | https://www.ups.com/us/en/healthcare/news/press-releases/germany-dedicated-facility |

## Key takeaways

- 12.15 million occupied GMP pallet positions at USD 1,245.3 a year make a USD 15.13 billion market in 2025.
- Revenue doubles to USD 29.98 billion by 2035 at 7.08% a year, from 4.71% position growth and 2.26% price growth.
- Refrigerated 2–8 °C storage grows 7.86% a year and passes room temperature storage, reaching USD 12.77 billion by 2035.
- Ultra-cold and cryogenic storage earns 10.1% of revenue from 1.5% of positions and grows fastest at 12.24%.
- DHL Supply Chain leads with an estimated 7.5% share; the top three operators hold 15.6%, so the field stays fragmented.

Over 30,000 pallet positions, split between 2–8 °C, 15–25 °C and −20 °C rooms, fill the 27,200 m² GMP and GDP compliant hub that [UPS Healthcare announced in Giessen, Germany on 10 April 2023](https://www.ups.com/us/en/healthcare/news/press-releases/germany-dedicated-facility), and that building is a fair unit of account for the whole Pharmaceutical Cold Storage Warehousing market. Douglas Insights counts 12.15 million occupied GMP temperature-controlled pallet positions worldwide in 2025, each earning USD 1,245.3 a year in storage, handling and service fees, so 12.15 million × USD 1,245.3 = USD 15.13 billion. Pallet positions grow 4.71% a year and revenue per position 2.26%, which lifts revenue to USD 29.98 billion in 2035, a 7.08% CAGR. The model sits beside our other [pharmaceutical logistics and cold chain](https://www.douglasinsights.com/industry/healthcare/pharmaceuticals/pharmaceutical-logistics-cold-chain/) studies and is built to the [Douglas Insights research methodology](https://www.douglasinsights.com/research-methodology/).

## How many GMP pallet positions does pharmaceutical cold storage warehousing actually rent out?

About 12.15 million occupied positions in 2025, held in qualified, temperature-mapped rooms run under GDP or GMP. Four bands make up the pharmaceutical cold storage count: controlled room temperature at 15–25 °C, refrigerated at 2–8 °C, frozen at roughly −15 to −25 °C, and ultra-cold and cryogenic at −60 °C and below. Controlled room temperature rooms hold 7.95 million positions. Refrigerated rooms hold 3.49 million, frozen 0.53 million and ultra-cold and cryogenic just 0.18 million.

Three kinds of operator are counted: third-party logistics providers, pharmaceutical wholesalers and manufacturer-run distribution centres, with in-house space valued at what a contract operator would charge for it. Revenue covers pallet storage, handling and pick-pack, secondary packaging and labelling, and clinical trial depots run inside the warehouse. Unmapped ambient sheds sit outside the count. So do hospital pharmacy fridges, cold transport and the shipping boxes and data loggers sized in the [Cold Chain Temperature Monitoring Labels Market](https://www.douglasinsights.com/cold-chain-temperature-monitoring-labels-market/) report.

## Why are biologics, obesity injectables and cell therapies lifting demand for 2–8 °C and cryogenic pallet space?

Four forces add 4.71 points a year to GMP pallet-position demand, and the refrigerated and cryogenic bands take more than their share. Each is quantified below, with its contribution to the volume leg in percentage points, and the four add up exactly to the 4.71% growth in occupied pharmaceutical cold storage positions.

Underlying medicine volume contributes 1.62 points. The IQVIA Institute's February 2026 outlook puts manufacturer-level medicine spending above USD 2.6 trillion by 2030, rising 5–8% a year, with oncology, immunology, diabetes and obesity drugs as the largest contributors. Stock follows sales. At a 72-day finished-goods cover, every extra USD 1 billion of annual sales parks about USD 197 million of product in a GMP warehouse at any moment.

The shift from tablets to injectables adds 1.48 points, almost all of it in the refrigerated band. Monoclonal antibodies, insulin and the obesity and diabetes injectables named by IQVIA travel at 2–8 °C, so every share point they take from tablets moves stock into a refrigerated room. In the model, refrigerated revenue therefore grows 7.86% a year against 4.13% for controlled room temperature.

Compliance upgrades add 0.96 points. The FDA let the Drug Supply Chain Security Act exemption for connected wholesale distributors expire on 27 August 2025 and for larger dispensers on 27 November 2025, and distributors used those deadlines to consolidate stock into validated, serial-ready space. In the model, plain ambient sheds that never carried a temperature map are requalified as 15–25 °C rooms, and each conversion enters the pallet count for the first time.

Advanced therapies and trials add 0.65 points from a small base. DHL Group bought CRYOPDP on 31 March 2025, a specialist active in 15 countries handling over 600,000 clinical and cell-therapy shipments a year, and it described the deal as part of its Pharma Specialized Network. The same calculus shaped the Giessen hub opened in April 2023: storage down to −20 °C sat in the design from day one. Ultra-cold positions are few, 0.18 million worldwide, yet each earns more than ten times a controlled room temperature pallet.

Price per position carries the rest of the 7.08% revenue path, and it is a pharmaceutical cold storage story too, because colder rooms bill more per pallet. A colder mix adds 1.21 points, serialisation and excursion handling 0.58 points and energy and wage pass-through 0.47 points, which together make up the 2.26% price leg. The pack serial numbers these warehouses scan at receipt and dispatch are created by the systems sized in our [Pharmaceutical Serialisation and Track-and-Trace Software Market](https://www.douglasinsights.com/pharmaceutical-serialisation-and-track-and-trace-software-market/) report.

## Which bottlenecks in qualification, power and staffing slow new GMP cold rooms?

Three constraints remove 0.96 points a year from an unconstrained 5.67% pallet-position path, which is why pharmaceutical cold storage capacity grows 4.71%, not faster.

Qualification lead time costs 0.41 points. A new GMP cold room cannot take product until it has been temperature-mapped across seasons, its monitoring validated and its alarm response tested, which the EU guidelines on Good Distribution Practice of 5 November 2013 require before use. Giessen was announced as a 30,000-position site, but positions enter the count only once qualified.

Power costs 0.33 points. Refrigeration plant, redundant compressors and backup generators raise the capital cost of a 2–8 °C pallet position well above an ambient one, and operators delay marginal rooms when electricity contracts reprice.

People cost 0.22 points. GDP requires a named responsible person and trained handlers, and DHL reported more than 40 full-time pharmacists across its Asia Pacific network in 2025. Short. Scarce. Expensive.

## Which temperature band makes the money in pharmaceutical cold storage warehousing, and which grows fastest?

Controlled room temperature storage earns the most today, 41.9% of 2025 revenue, but refrigerated storage overtakes it before 2035 and ultra-cold storage grows fastest at 12.24% a year.

| Temperature band | Share 2025 | 2025 value | Growth a year | 2035 value |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Controlled room temperature (15–25 °C) | 41.9% | USD 6.34 billion | 4.13% | USD 9.50 billion |
| Refrigerated (2–8 °C) | 39.6% | USD 5.99 billion | 7.86% | USD 12.77 billion |
| Frozen (−15 to −25 °C) | 8.4% | USD 1.27 billion | 8.47% | USD 2.87 billion |
| Ultra-cold and cryogenic (−60 °C and below) | 10.1% | USD 1.53 billion | 12.24% | USD 4.85 billion |

Controlled room temperature storage is worth USD 6.34 billion because 65.4% of all occupied pallets sit at 15–25 °C, yet at USD 799 a position its 4.13% growth trails the rest. Refrigerated storage, USD 5.99 billion, holds 28.7% of positions and earns USD 1,714 each, more than double the room temperature rate; it reaches USD 12.77 billion by 2035 on antibody and obesity-injectable volume. Frozen storage at USD 1.27 billion serves plasma fractions and some vaccines, with 0.53 million positions billing about USD 2,398 a year. Ultra-cold and cryogenic storage, USD 1.53 billion, earns 10.1% of revenue from 1.5% of positions. Douglas Insights expects refrigerated revenue of USD 12.77 billion in 2035 to beat room temperature by USD 3.27 billion.

Ultra-cold and cryogenic storage is the fastest-growing band, at 12.24% a year to USD 4.85 billion. Vapour-phase nitrogen tanks and −80 °C freezer banks cost more per position than any room, and autologous cell therapies cannot be pooled across patients, so each new approval adds dedicated positions rather than filling spare ones.

## Do third-party logistics providers, wholesalers or drug makers hold more pharmaceutical cold storage?

Third-party logistics providers earn 46.3% of 2025 pharmaceutical cold storage warehousing revenue, USD 7.01 billion across about 5.63 million positions. Pharmaceutical wholesalers account for 31.2%, or USD 4.72 billion, mostly inside national distribution centres in North America and Europe. Manufacturer-run distribution centres hold the remaining 22.5%, USD 3.40 billion at contract-equivalent rates, and that slice shrinks as drug makers hand launches to specialists.

The handover is visible in tenders. The UK Health Security Agency published a [notice on 22 December 2025](https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085546-2025/PDF) for storage and distribution of ambient, chilled, frozen and ultra-low temperature vaccines worth £545.7 million before VAT over 2027–2033, with extensions to 2037.

## Where are GMP cold pallet positions concentrated, from North America to Singapore?

North America leads with 38.6% of 2025 revenue, USD 5.84 billion, growing 6.41% a year to USD 10.87 billion on the largest biologics bill in the world. Europe follows at 29.3%, USD 4.43 billion, growing 5.81% to USD 7.80 billion; its GDP regime is mature, so growth comes from upgrades rather than new space. Asia Pacific, USD 3.45 billion, is the fastest-growing region at 9.12% a year to USD 8.26 billion, because IQVIA expects China's medicine use to nearly double by 2030 and Singapore keeps adding GMP rooms. DHL alone reported over 80 facilities and 700,000 m² of compliant warehouse space across 13 Asia Pacific countries in April 2025.

Latin America contributes USD 771.7 million, growing 7.43% to USD 1.58 billion as Brazil and Mexico expand biologics coverage. The Middle East adds USD 393.4 million at 8.69%, as Gulf states import more refrigerated biologics. Africa is the wildcard: USD 242.1 million in 2025, rising 8.86% a year to USD 565.9 million, with vaccine-programme funding as the swing factor for pharmaceutical cold storage there.

## Which logistics companies control the largest GMP cold storage footprints?

DHL Supply Chain leads with a 7.5% share of 2025 pharmaceutical cold storage warehousing revenue, Douglas Insights estimates, and the top three operators hold 15.6%. The rest is spread across wholesalers, regional specialists and manufacturer-run sites.

| Company | What the position is built on | Estimated share 2025 | Estimated revenue |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| DHL Supply Chain | 2.5 million m² of temperature-controlled space; EUR 2 billion investment plan | 7.5% | USD 1.13 billion |
| UPS Healthcare | 17 million sq ft of cGMP and GDP space; Andlauer, Giessen | 5.2% | USD 786.8 million |
| Kuehne+Nagel | KN PharmaChain sites such as the 65,000-position Ljubljana centre | 2.9% | USD 438.8 million |
| Cencora (World Courier) | Depots with liquid nitrogen charging; 17 North American sites | 2.7% | USD 408.5 million |
| DSV | Schenker healthcare warehouses added on 30 April 2025 | 1.9% | USD 287.5 million |
| Movianto | UK national vaccine storage contract | 0.9% | USD 136.2 million |

DHL's lead rests on scale: over EUR 5 billion of life sciences and healthcare revenue in 2024 and a [EUR 2 billion investment plan announced on 7 April 2025](https://group.dhl.com/en/media-relations/press-releases/2025/dhl-group-to-invest-2-billion-in-dhl-health-logistics.html), half of it aimed at the Americas. UPS Healthcare built its position from the Giessen hub and from [completing the USD 1.6 billion purchase of Andlauer Healthcare Group, announced 3 November 2025](https://about.ups.com/us/en/newsroom/press-releases/our-strategy/ups-acquires-andlauer-healthcare-group-for--1-6-billion--acceler.html), which added a Canadian temperature-controlled network. Kuehne+Nagel relies on certified KN PharmaChain sites. Cencora's World Courier wins on cryogenic depots for cell therapy, the end of the market served by [Cell and Gene Therapy CDMO Services Market](https://www.douglasinsights.com/cell-and-gene-therapy-cdmo-services-market/) producers. DSV inherited Schenker's healthcare warehouses on 30 April 2025. Movianto runs the UK Health Security Agency vaccine store, whose contract value was modified from £53.3 million to £174.1 million.

## How much does a 2–8 °C pallet position cost a drug maker per month?

Published US rate cards put a refrigerated 2–8 °C pallet at USD 58–135 a month for storage alone, against USD 32–58 for a 15–25 °C cGMP pallet. Frozen pallets list at USD 85–185 a month. Ultra-low freezer positions run USD 240–520 and vapour-phase cryogenic positions USD 420–850.

Storage is only part of the pharmaceutical cold storage bill. Receiving inspection, pick-pack, labelling and excursion investigations add about 48% on top in the model, which turns the storage midpoints into USD 799 a year for room temperature, USD 1,714 for refrigerated, USD 2,398 for frozen and USD 8,347 for ultra-cold and cryogenic positions. Weighted by occupancy, that gives USD 1,245.3 a position.

A public tender checks the figure. NHS National Services Scotland sought at least 235 refrigerated and 33 ambient pallets for flu vaccine storage and distribution, valued at £2.5 million over up to 72 months: about £129.6 per pallet a month, or £1,555 a year including delivery.

## Which GDP and DSCSA rules must a pharmaceutical cold storage warehouse comply with?

Two rulebooks govern every pharmaceutical cold storage room: the EU GDP guidelines of 2013 and the US Drug Supply Chain Security Act, phased in to 27 November 2026.

The [EU Guidelines of 5 November 2013 on Good Distribution Practice](https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN/TXT/?uri=CELEX:52013XC1123(01)) were published in the Official Journal on 23 November 2013.

The EU guidelines require temperature mapping before a storage area is used, calibrated monitoring and investigation of every deviation. In the US, the [FDA's DSCSA exemption schedule](https://www.fda.gov/drugs/drug-supply-chain-security-act-dscsa/waivers-and-exemptions-beyond-stabilization-period) ended the stabilisation period on 27 November 2024, then let connected-partner exemptions expire for manufacturers on 27 May 2025 and wholesalers on 27 August 2025, with small dispensers following on 27 November 2026. Serial data handling for cold storage operators is sized in the [Pharmaceutical Serialisation and Track-and-Trace Software Market](https://www.douglasinsights.com/pharmaceutical-serialisation-and-track-and-trace-software-market/) report.

## What if biologic launches stall, or cell therapies scale faster, before 2035?

Pharmaceutical cold storage warehousing lands between USD 23.13 billion and USD 36.80 billion in 2035, with USD 29.98 billion as the base case.

In the slower case, pallet positions grow 3.12% and price 1.18%, a 4.34% revenue path to USD 23.13 billion. Biologic launches slip, obesity injectables move to oral forms and energy costs squeeze contract renewals. In the faster case, positions grow 6.04% and price 3.07%, a 9.30% path to USD 36.80 billion, with cell therapies scaling and manufacturers handing more launches to operators of the Giessen kind.

Volume is the lever that matters. A single extra point of pallet-position growth a year adds USD 2.99 billion to the 2035 total. Rival forecasts sit between 3.5% and 6.9% a year; the 7.08% base case sits just above that band because it prices the colder mix.

## Douglas Exclusive: the GMP pallet-position ledger

Douglas Insights tallies 4 named GMP hubs that publish both floor area and pallet count, and finds density ranges from 0.75 to 1.71 positions per m², averaging 1.19.

| Hub | Area | Pallet positions | Positions per m² | Bands | Date |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Kuehne+Nagel, Ljubljana | 38,000 m² | 65,000 | 1.71 | 15–25 °C, 2–8 °C | 17 December 2018 |
| UPS Healthcare, Giessen | 27,200 m² | 30,000 | 1.10 | 15–25 °C, 2–8 °C, −20 °C | 10 April 2023 |
| DHL Supply Chain, Singapore Pharma Hub 2 | 8,000 m² | 7,680 | 0.96 | 15–25 °C | H1 2027 |
| DHL Supply Chain, Singapore hubs combined | 16,000 m² | 12,000 | 0.75 | 15–25 °C, 2–8 °C | 4 September 2026 |

The ledger converts disclosed footprints into pallets. DHL's 2.5 million m² and UPS Healthcare's 1.58 million m² come to 4.08 million m², or about 4.85 million positions at 1.19 a square metre. That equals 33.5% of the 14.46 million positions of global capacity implied by 84% occupancy. Their revenue share is only 12.7%.

The gap is the finding. Large network floors carry hospital supply, devices and cross-dock space that earns transport rather than storage fees, so floor area overstates pharmaceutical cold storage power by roughly 2.6 times. Buyers comparing tenders should ask for qualified positions by band, not square metres.

## How we counted 12.15 million GMP pallet positions, and how closely do the cross-checks agree?

Demand side first: USD 1.90 trillion of 2025 medicine spending, back-cast from IQVIA's USD 2.6 trillion for 2030 at 6.5%, times 72 days of cover gives USD 374.3 billion of stock. At USD 30,800 a pallet, that is 12.15 million occupied positions.

Price came next. Storage midpoints for 4 bands, times 12 months, times a 1.48 service multiplier, weighted by a 65.4/28.7/4.4/1.5 position mix, give USD 1,245.3. The arithmetic: 12.15 million × USD 1,245.3 = USD 15.13 billion across 6 regional models.

Three cross-checks follow. The NHS Scotland tender implies £1,555 a pallet-year including delivery, about USD 1,975 at 1.27 dollars per pound, or 1.6 times the USD 1,245.3 rate. Lineage's SEC filing shows food-grade storage at USD 63.76 per pallet a quarter, under a third of the pharmaceutical storage-only rate. Rival estimates for 2025 run near USD 17.7 billion, 17% above this figure, a gap Douglas Insights puts down to wider scope definitions.

## Market by segment

| Segment | Share | Value |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Controlled room temperature (15–25 °C) | 41.9% | $6.34 Bn |
| Refrigerated (2–8 °C) | 39.6% | $5.99 Bn |
| Frozen (−15 to −25 °C) | 8.4% | $1.27 Bn |
| Ultra-cold and cryogenic (−60 °C and below) | 10.1% | $1.53 Bn |

## Market by region (USD million)

| Region | 2025 | 2026 | 2035 | CAGR 2026-2035 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Global | 15,130.4 | 16,201.6 | 29,977.1 | 7.08% |
| North America | 5,840.3 | 6,214.7 | 10,870.8 | 6.41% |
| Europe | 4,433.2 | 4,690.8 | 7,798 | 5.81% |
| Asia Pacific | 3,449.7 | 3,764.3 | 8,257 | 9.12% |
| Latin America | 771.7 | 829 | 1,580.2 | 7.43% |
| Middle East | 393.4 | 427.6 | 905.2 | 8.69% |
| Africa | 242.1 | 263.6 | 565.9 | 8.86% |

## Dataset

| Series | Value | Unit |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Market size 2025 | 15,130.4 | USD million |
| Market size 2035 | 29,977.1 | USD million |
| Revenue CAGR 2026-2035 | 7.08 | percent |
| Volume CAGR 2026-2035 | 4.71 | percent |
| Price per pallet position CAGR 2026-2035 | 2.26 | percent |

## Frequently asked questions

### How many GMP temperature-controlled pallet positions are occupied worldwide?

12.15 million in 2025, Douglas Insights counts, of which 7.95 million sit at 15–25 °C, 3.49 million at 2–8 °C, 0.53 million frozen and 0.18 million ultra-cold or cryogenic.

### What does one occupied pharmaceutical cold storage pallet position earn in a year?

USD 1,245.3 on average in 2025, ranging from USD 799 at room temperature to USD 8,347 for ultra-cold and cryogenic positions.

### What will pharmaceutical cold storage warehousing revenue reach by 2035?

USD 29.98 billion in the base case, up from USD 15.13 billion in 2025, a 7.08% annual path.

### When does 2–8 °C storage overtake room temperature storage in revenue?

USD 12.77 billion against USD 9.50 billion by 2035: refrigerated storage grows 7.86% a year versus 4.13%, so it passes room temperature before the end of the forecast.

### Why is ultra-cold and cryogenic storage the growth band?

12.24% a year, because cell therapies and trial material need dedicated −80 °C and vapour-phase nitrogen positions that each earn USD 8,347 a year.

### How much does a refrigerated pharmaceutical pallet cost to store per month?

USD 58–135 a month for 2–8 °C storage alone on published US rate cards, against USD 32–58 for a 15–25 °C cGMP pallet.

### Who holds the most pharmaceutical cold storage warehousing revenue?

7.5% sits with DHL Supply Chain by Douglas Insights estimate, ahead of UPS Healthcare at 5.2% and Kuehne+Nagel at 2.9%.

### What did UPS Healthcare open in Giessen?

30,000 pallet positions in a 27,200 m² GMP and GDP compliant hub announced on 10 April 2023, with 2–8 °C, 15–25 °C and −20 °C storage.

## Sources

- [UPS Healthcare, UPS Healthcare opens first dedicated facility in Germany (Giessen)](https://www.ups.com/us/en/healthcare/news/press-releases/germany-dedicated-facility)
- [UPS, UPS acquires Andlauer Healthcare Group for USD 1.6 billion](https://about.ups.com/us/en/newsroom/press-releases/our-strategy/ups-acquires-andlauer-healthcare-group-for--1-6-billion--acceler.html)
- [DHL Group, DHL Group to invest EUR 2 billion in DHL Health Logistics](https://group.dhl.com/en/media-relations/press-releases/2025/dhl-group-to-invest-2-billion-in-dhl-health-logistics.html)
- [DHL Group, DHL Group acquires CRYOPDP from Cryoport](https://group.dhl.com/en/media-relations/press-releases/2025/dhl-group-acquires-cryopdp-from-cryoport-to-strengthen-dhl-health-logistics.html)
- [European Commission, Official Journal, Guidelines of 5 November 2013 on Good Distribution Practice of medicinal products for human use (2013/C 343/01)](https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN/TXT/?uri=CELEX:52013XC1123(01))
- [US FDA, DSCSA waivers and exemptions beyond stabilization period](https://www.fda.gov/drugs/drug-supply-chain-security-act-dscsa/waivers-and-exemptions-beyond-stabilization-period)
- [UK Health Security Agency, Find a Tender, Storage and distribution of vaccines and medicines (C208046)](https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085546-2025/PDF)
- [NHS National Services Scotland, Find a Tender, Storage and distribution of seasonal influenza vaccines](https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035243-2023)
- [IQVIA Institute, Global Medicine Use Trends 2026](https://www.iqvia.com/insights/the-iqvia-institute/reports-and-publications/reports/global-medicine-use-trends-2026)
- [US SEC EDGAR, Lineage Q3 2025 earnings release (Form 8-K)](https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1868159/000186815925000109/earningsreleaseex991-linea.htm)

## How to cite

Douglas Insights, "Pharmaceutical Cold Storage Warehousing Market", DI-HC-10141, updated 2026-10-01, https://www.douglasinsights.com/pharmaceutical-cold-storage-warehousing-market/
