# Sterile Injectable Contract Manufacturing Market

> Sterile injectable contract manufacturing is worth USD 12.57 billion in 2025, growing 9.58% a year to 2035 as GLP-1 prefilled syringes fill contract lines.

Publisher: Douglas Insights  
Author: Douglas Insights Research Desk  
Report code: DI-HC-10109  
Published: 2026-09-20  
Last updated: 2026-10-17  
Next review: Oct 2027  
Page: https://www.douglasinsights.com/sterile-injectable-contract-manufacturing-market/

## Key figures

| Measure | Value | How it is built |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Market size · 2025 | $12.57 Bn | 6.16 billion contract-filled units × USD 2.04 average realised price = USD 12.57 billion. |
| Forecast · 2035 | $31.38 Bn | Base case; slower USD 23.99 billion, faster USD 39.00 billion. |
| Revenue CAGR · 2026–2035 | 9.58% | Units from GLP-1, biologics, outsourcing share and biosimilars; price from syringe and cartridge mix. |
| Volume · 2035 | 11.67 Bn units | Contract share of sterile units rises from 34.6% to 40.2%. |
| Leading segment | Vials and ampoules | Hospital generics, vaccines and biologic launches still ship in glass. |
| Fastest segment | Prefilled syringes and cartridges | Weekly self-injected therapies; overtakes vials before 2035. |
| Fastest region | Asia Pacific | Korean and Indian sites qualifying for US and EU supply. |
| Market leader | Vetter | Douglas Insights estimate; top three hold 24.1%. |
| Event | Novo Holdings closes Catalent | USD 16.5 billion enterprise value; 3 fill-finish sites moved to Novo Nordisk. |

## Key takeaways

- Sterile injectable contract manufacturing grows from USD 12.57 billion in 2025 to USD 31.38 billion in 2035, a 9.58% CAGR.
- Contract-filled units rise from 6.16 billion to 11.67 billion as the contract share of sterile units climbs from 34.6% to 40.2%.
- Prefilled syringes and cartridges grow 12.1% a year and overtake vials, reaching USD 13.15 billion by 2035.
- Vetter, Catalent and Thermo Fisher Scientific hold an estimated 24.1% of 2025 revenue; Vetter leads at 9.4%.
- Only 23 of 184 scored contract lines, 12.5%, rate 80 or more on every criterion in the Douglas fill-finish line scorecard.

Since 25 August 2023, every sterile filling suite supplying the European Union (EU) has had to work under a written contamination control strategy (CCS), the core demand of the [revised EU good manufacturing practice (GMP) Annex 1](https://health.ec.europa.eu/latest-updates/revision-manufacture-sterile-medicinal-products-2022-08-25_fr), with one clause, point 8.123, deferred to 25 August 2024. Sterile injectable contract manufacturing is the outsourced formulation, aseptic filling, freeze drying, inspection and release of injectable drug products by contract development and manufacturing organisations (CDMOs); the market covers vials, cartridges and prefilled syringes filled for a fee. Douglas Insights sizes the Sterile Injectable Contract Manufacturing Market at USD 12.57 billion in 2025, rising to USD 31.38 billion in 2035 at a 9.58% compound annual growth rate (CAGR). The arithmetic: 6.16 billion contract-filled units multiplied by an average realised USD 2.04 per unit equals USD 12.57 billion. Units grow 6.6% a year and realised price 2.8%, as Annex 1 retrofits, prefilled-syringe demand and the Catalent carve-out redraw who holds open fill-finish slots. The study belongs to our [pharmaceutical manufacturing services](https://www.douglasinsights.com/industry/pharmaceutical-manufacturing-services/) hub, and every number follows our [research methodology](https://www.douglasinsights.com/research-methodology/).

## Which fill-finish steps and sterile injectable formats sit inside this scope?

Sterile injectable contract manufacturing here spans 4 fill-finish formats, 4 molecule classes and 3 sponsor types, worth USD 12.57 billion together in 2025. Fees paid to contract sites for formulation, aseptic filling, freeze drying, visual inspection and batch release count; drug substance, captive sponsor plants and device hardware sold separately do not.

The four formats are vials and ampoules, prefilled syringes and cartridges, lyophilised products, and high-potency and biologic-specific lines. The molecule axis runs across [small molecule injectables](https://www.douglasinsights.com/small-molecule-injectable-market/), monoclonal antibodies and proteins, peptides, and cell and gene therapy products, the last under 2% of units on our count but heavy in handling complexity. Sponsors split into large pharmaceutical companies, emerging biotechnology firms, and generic and biosimilar manufacturers. Washed and sterilised glass sits upstream in the [Depyrogenated Sterile Empty Vials Market](https://www.douglasinsights.com/depyrogenated-sterile-empty-vials-market/) report, and the room shells around filling lines sit in the [Modular Cleanroom Construction Market](https://www.douglasinsights.com/modular-cleanroom-construction-market/) study.

## Why are sponsors pushing more sterile injectable fill-finish volume to contract sites?

Contract-filled sterile injectable units rise 6.6% a year, from 6.16 billion in 2025 to 11.67 billion by 2035. Four forces drive the gain: chronic peptide dosing adds 2.4 points, the biologics pipeline 1.9, a rising outsourcing share 1.5 and biosimilar launches 0.8, all net of insourcing.

Weekly glucagon-like peptide-1 (GLP-1) therapies and other peptides are the largest single source of new sterile injectable units. A patient on a weekly pen or syringe receives 52 administrations a year, against 7 to 14 doses for a typical antibiotic course, so each new chronic patient adds unit demand year after year. Those units land mostly in cartridges and prefilled syringes, the formats with the tightest contract capacity. Douglas Insights assigns this force 2.4 of the 6.6 volume points, or 36% of unit growth, the biggest single share.

Antibodies, fusion proteins and antibody-drug conjugates (ADCs) cannot survive the gut, so almost every biologic reaches patients through a needle. Douglas Insights models 1.9 points of annual volume growth from biologic launches and label expansions, filled mostly as liquid vials and syringes. Upstream disposables for the same molecules are sized in the [Biopharmaceutical Single-Use Bioprocessing Market](https://www.douglasinsights.com/biopharmaceutical-single-use-bioprocessing-market/) report, and antibody drug substance work in the [Biologics Outsourcing Market](https://www.douglasinsights.com/biologics-outsourcing-market/) study.

A rising outsourcing share adds 1.5 points. Sterile suites are expensive to build and sit idle between campaigns, so emerging biotechnology sponsors outsource nearly all drug product, while large pharmaceutical groups top up captive plants with contract slots. Douglas Insights expects the contract share of sterile units to climb from 34.6% in 2025 to 40.2% in 2035. The [Novo Holdings acquisition of Catalent](https://novoholdings.com/news/novo-holdings-completes-acquisition-of-catalent), completed on 18 December 2024 at an enterprise value of about USD 16.5 billion, showed what that capacity is worth: 3 fill-finish sites at Anagni, Bloomington and Brussels moved to Novo Nordisk, and their output left the pool open to other sponsors. Scarcity, not price, set the terms for the next 2 years of contract talks.

Biosimilar and generic injectable launches add the last 0.8 points. Most biosimilar developers own no filling lines. Exclusivity losses on large antibodies through the late 2020s push cheaper, higher-volume vial and syringe programmes toward contract sites, adding units at below-average prices of about USD 0.90 to USD 1.60 per unit. Biosimilar batches carry thinner margins, yet they fill idle vial lines between branded campaigns and lift site utilisation.

## Which bottlenecks slow sterile injectable outsourcing, and by how many points?

Three bottlenecks pull the sterile injectable contract market toward the slower case of USD 23.99 billion in 2035. Sponsor insourcing removes up to 0.9 volume points, Annex 1 retrofits and inspection findings 0.7 points, and a capacity glut 1.2 price points. Each is modelled separately from the drivers above.

Insourcing is the heaviest drag. When a sponsor buys or builds its own suites, sterile injectable volume leaves the contract pool for good, as the Anagni, Bloomington and Brussels transfer showed. Douglas Insights puts the slower-case loss at 0.9 points of annual unit growth if 2 more large sponsors follow that route before 2030.

Compliance downtime is the second hurdle. Older open-cleanroom lines need restricted access barrier systems (RABS) or isolators to satisfy a contamination control strategy, and on our model a retrofit takes a line out of service for 6 to 12 months. A warning letter or import alert from the US Food and Drug Administration ([FDA](https://www.fda.gov/)) can idle a whole site; together these remove 0.7 points in the slower case.

A price drag sits behind volume. Contract sites, sponsors and investors have announced new fill-finish capacity for 2026 to 2029, and if GLP-1 demand plateaus, reservation fees unwind first. The slower case trims the price leg from 2.8% to 1.6%, removing 1.2 points.

## Which fill-finish format leads sterile injectable revenue in 2025?

Vials and ampoules lead with 41.7% of 2025 sterile injectable contract revenue, USD 5.24 billion, because hospital generics, vaccines and most biologic launches still ship in glass. Prefilled syringes and cartridges grow fastest, at 12.1% a year, and overtake vials before 2035 on self-injected chronic therapies.

| Format | Share of 2025 revenue | 2025 value | Growth 2026-2035 | 2035 value |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Vials and ampoules | 41.7% | USD 5.24 billion | 7.2% | USD 10.50 billion |
| Prefilled syringes and cartridges | 33.4% | USD 4.20 billion | 12.1% | USD 13.15 billion |
| Lyophilised products | 16.2% | USD 2.04 billion | 8.4% | USD 4.56 billion |
| High-potency and biologic-specific lines | 8.7% | USD 1.09 billion | 11.3% | USD 3.19 billion |

Vials and ampoules hold USD 5.24 billion because volume generics and vaccines fill in very large batches, which keeps their 7.2% growth modest. Prefilled syringes and cartridges carry USD 4.20 billion in 2025 and reach USD 13.15 billion by 2035; device assembly, functional testing and weekly dosing lift value per unit to roughly 2 to 3 times a vial. Lyophilised products take USD 2.04 billion, or 16.2%, since freeze-drying cycles of 2 to 5 days hold a line far longer than liquid filling. High-potency and biologic-specific lines earn USD 1.09 billion and grow 11.3% a year as ADC sponsors pay for segregated suites with containment below 1 microgram per cubic metre.

## Which sponsors buy sterile injectable fill-finish: large pharmaceutical groups or emerging biotechnology firms?

Large pharmaceutical sponsors buy 46.3% of sterile injectable contract revenue, USD 5.82 billion in 2025, mostly overflow and launch capacity. Emerging biotechnology firms buy 31.9%, USD 4.01 billion, and outsource nearly every unit, while generic and biosimilar manufacturers buy 21.8%, USD 2.74 billion, at the lowest prices per vial.

Molecule mix tells a parallel story. On our count, monoclonal antibodies and proteins supply 38.4% of sterile injectable contract value, small molecule injectables 33.9%, peptides 21.2% and cell and gene therapy products 6.5%. Peptides gain fastest, at about 13% a year, because GLP-1 programmes run in cartridges and syringes. Emerging biotechnology demand is the most cyclical: a 1-quarter funding freeze delays technology transfers by 6 months or more.

## How much does a sponsor pay per sterile injectable unit filled under contract?

USD 2.04 per unit is the 2025 blended average sponsors pay contract sites for sterile injectable fill-finish, on Douglas Insights estimates. Bands run from USD 0.15 for a simple generic vial to more than USD 15 for a high-potency conjugate, and the average rises 2.8% a year to USD 2.69 by 2035.

Our realised bands for 2025 are: USD 0.15 to USD 0.60 for a high-volume generic liquid vial; USD 1.20 to USD 3.50 for a biologic liquid vial; USD 2.50 to USD 6.00 for a prefilled syringe or cartridge with assembly; USD 4.00 to USD 12.00 for a lyophilised vial; and USD 15 to USD 40 for high-potency or ADC work in a segregated suite. Mix explains most of the 2.8% price leg: syringes and cartridges move from 33.4% to 41.9% of contract value by 2035.

Scarcity changed sterile injectable contract terms more than list prices. Many commercial supply agreements now carry capacity reservation fees, which our model sets at 8% to 15% of contracted annual value, plus technology transfer charges of USD 1 million to USD 3 million per product that keep sponsors with an incumbent site.

## Where is sterile injectable fill-finish capacity expanding fastest?

North America is the largest sterile injectable contract region at 37.8% of 2025 revenue, USD 4.75 billion. Asia Pacific grows fastest at 11.3% a year to USD 7.92 billion by 2035 as Korean and Indian sites pass US and EU inspections for biologics and peptides.

North America grows 9.2% a year to USD 11.45 billion, helped by sponsors buying domestic supply and by contract sites taking over sponsor plants. Europe holds 33.1%, USD 4.16 billion, and grows 8.6% to USD 9.49 billion; the Annex 1 rebuild weighs on near-term output in Germany, Italy, Belgium and Ireland. Asia Pacific starts at USD 2.71 billion, 21.6% of revenue. Latin America adds USD 565.5 million at 9.9% a year, led by Brazil and Mexico. The Middle East and Africa is the wildcard: USD 377.0 million today, growing 10.98% to USD 1.07 billion as Saudi Arabia and the United Arab Emirates fund local insulin and vaccine filling.

## Which companies win sterile injectable fill-finish awards, and how concentrated is the field?

Vetter, Catalent and Thermo Fisher Scientific win the largest sterile injectable fill-finish awards, holding about 24.1% of 2025 contract revenue between them. Awards go to sites with open isolator slots, clean inspection records and prefilled-syringe know-how, not to the cheapest bidder; the tail beyond the top 6 holds 66.0%.

Douglas Insights estimates the top three hold 24.1% of revenue, with Vetter leading on a 9.4% share. Vetter reported [revenue of EUR 1.00 billion for 2023](https://www.vetter-pharma.com/media/content/Downloads/Presse/2024/240305_Pressemitteilung_Vetter_knackt_eine_Milliarde_Euro_Umsatz.pdf), up 12%, with 6,300 staff and about EUR 225 million of investment that year in Germany, Austria and Chicago; its edge is syringe and cartridge filling for self-injected biologics.

Catalent changed shape through the event that runs through this report. Novo Nordisk agreed on 5 February 2024 to pay [USD 11 billion upfront for 3 Catalent fill-finish sites](https://www.novonordisk.com/content/nncorp/global/en/news-and-media/news-and-ir-materials/news-details.html?id=167017) at Anagni, Brussels and Bloomington, employing more than 3,000 people. The rest of Catalent's network now sells to other sponsors under Novo Holdings ownership, at about 8.1% share on our estimate.

Thermo Fisher Scientific bought scale in the United States: on 2 September 2025 it [completed the purchase of Sanofi's Ridgefield, New Jersey sterile fill-finish and packaging site](https://ir.thermofisher.com/investors/news-events/news/news-details/2025/Thermo-Fisher-Scientific-Completes-Acquisition-of-Sanofis-Ridgefield-New-Jersey-Site/default.aspx), adding more than 200 colleagues and keeping Sanofi products on the line while opening it to other customers.

| Company | Position built on | Estimated 2025 share |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Vetter | Syringe, cartridge and lyophilised filling for biologics | 9.4% |
| Catalent (Novo Holdings) | Biologics drug product network outside the 3 transferred sites | 8.1% |
| Thermo Fisher Scientific | Global sterile network plus the Ridgefield site | 6.6% |
| Simtra BioPharma Solutions | Bloomington, Indiana and Halle, Germany suites | 4.3% |
| Fresenius Kabi | Injectable generics know-how and contract filling | 3.2% |
| Lonza | Drug Product platform tied to antibody plants | 2.4% |

Simtra BioPharma Solutions, the former Baxter BioPharma Solutions bought by Advent International and Warburg Pincus for USD 4.25 billion, runs about 1,700 staff. Samsung Biologics is preparing a fully automated prefilled-syringe line, Recipharm and Siegfried compete in European vial and lyophilised work, and Gland Pharma brings Indian scale in generic injectables.

## Which Annex 1 and FDA standards decide whether a sterile injectable line qualifies?

Two rulebooks decide whether a sterile injectable line qualifies: the revised EU GMP Annex 1 and FDA aseptic processing rules. Annex 1 centres on a contamination control strategy, while the FDA applies Title 21 of the Code of Federal Regulations (CFR) Parts 210 and 211. Our scorecard finds 58.7% of contract lines still filling without isolators.

Annex 1 asks each site to document how every contamination risk is controlled, prefers RABS or isolators for Grade A filling, and expects pre-use post-sterilisation integrity testing (PUPSIT) of sterilising filters unless a risk case justifies otherwise. FDA inspections apply the same logic through Parts 210 and 211, and a finding at one site can stop every product filled there. Product rules add container closure integrity, particulate limits and combination-product requirements for syringes and pens. Sites that cleared these hurdles early now win 5- to 10-year supply contracts.

## How do isolators and robotic filling change sterile injectable line economics?

Isolator lines cut sterile injectable contamination risk by removing operators from Grade A zones, and our scorecard finds 41.3% of 184 contract lines already use them. Robotic, gloveless fillers shorten format changeovers, letting one line serve vials, syringes and cartridges for several sponsors.

A new isolator line with lyophilisation takes 3 to 4 years from order to commercial release on our model, which is why announced capacity lags demand. Sites that installed isolators before the 2023 deadline carry 2 advantages: fewer inspection observations and a technology regulators favour for 20-year product lives. Older open lines stay useful for clinical batches but lose commercial awards, so headline line counts overstate usable sterile injectable capacity by about 1 line in 5.

## What sterile injectable fill-finish revenue results in 2035 under slower, base and faster cases?

USD 31.38 billion is the 2035 base case for sterile injectable contract manufacturing, built on 6.6% unit growth and 2.8% price growth. The slower case lands at USD 23.99 billion and the faster case at USD 39.00 billion, separated mainly by GLP-1 demand and insourcing.

The slower case runs units at 5.0% and price at 1.6%, a 6.68% CAGR; it assumes 2 more transfers on the scale of the Catalent carve-out to Novo Nordisk plus a glut of new lines. The faster case runs units at 8.1% and price at 3.6%, an 11.99% CAGR, as the remaining Catalent network, the Ridgefield site and new Asian syringe lines fill with biotech work. A one-point swing in annual unit growth shifts the 2035 value by about USD 3.07 billion. Published forecasts run from about 9.5% to 12.6% a year; our 9.58% sits at the low end because the volume leg is net of insourcing.

## Douglas Exclusive: the fill-finish line scorecard

The fill-finish line scorecard is a Douglas Insights model built from 1,104 inputs: 184 sterile filling lines at 57 contract sites, each scored on 6 criteria. The criteria are barrier technology, formats handled, lyophilisation, containment band, the last 3 regulatory inspection outcomes and open slots for 2026 to 2028.

Douglas Insights counts 76 isolator lines, 41.3% of the total, but only 23 lines, or 12.5%, score 80 or more out of 100 on every criterion; 14 of those 23 sit in Europe, 6 in North America and 3 in Asia Pacific. Just 31 lines, 16.8%, combine an isolator with prefilled-syringe or cartridge capability. That short list explains why sterile injectable sponsors book GLP-1 and antibody syringe slots 2 to 3 years ahead, and why reservation fees persist in the base case.

## How was the sterile injectable unit model built, and what does the methodology check?

6.16 billion contract-filled units anchor the sterile injectable model. They start from the World Health Organization (WHO) count of 16 billion injections a year, raised 11.3% for infusion and multi-dose presentations to 17.81 billion units, times a 34.6% contract share; multiplied by USD 2.04, that gives USD 12.57 billion.

The [WHO injection count](https://www.who.int/news/item/23-02-2015-who-calls-for-worldwide-use-of-smart-syringes) sets the base. The model spans 34 countries and 418 data points across 5 regional models, 4 formats and 3 sponsor types. Cross-check one: the 184-line scorecard at an average 35 million units per line a year implies 6.44 billion units, 4.5% above the build. Cross-check two: the 6 named leaders sum to 34.0% of revenue, in line with a fragmented field of more than 150 contract sites. This second edition cuts the 2025 base from USD 15.82 billion to USD 12.57 billion after rebuilding units from the injection count. AI drafting and automated checks are used in producing this report; the research desk chose the sources, built the model and approved every figure, as set out in our [editorial standards](https://www.douglasinsights.com/editorial-standards/).

## Market by segment

| Segment | Share | Value |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Vials and ampoules | 41.7% | $5.24 Bn |
| Prefilled syringes and cartridges | 33.4% | $4.20 Bn |
| Lyophilised products | 16.2% | $2.04 Bn |
| High-potency and biologic-specific lines | 8.7% | $1.09 Bn |

## Market by region (USD million)

| Region | 2025 | 2026 | 2035 | CAGR 2026-2035 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Global | 12,566.4 | 13,770.9 | 31,384.4 | 9.58% |
| North America | 4,750.1 | 5,187.1 | 11,453.3 | 9.2% |
| Europe | 4,159.5 | 4,517.2 | 9,491.6 | 8.6% |
| Asia Pacific | 2,714.3 | 3,021 | 7,917.9 | 11.3% |
| Latin America | 565.5 | 621.5 | 1,453.5 | 9.9% |
| Middle East and Africa | 377 | 418.4 | 1,068.1 | 10.98% |

## Dataset

| Series | Value | Unit |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Market size 2025 | 12,566.4 | USD million |
| Market size 2035 | 31,384.4 | USD million |
| Revenue CAGR 2026-2035 | 9.58 | percent |
| Volume CAGR 2026-2035 | 6.6 | percent |
| Price per unit CAGR 2026-2035 | 2.8 | percent |

## Frequently asked questions

### What is the 2025 value of outsourced sterile injectable fill-finish?

USD 12.57 billion in 2025, from 6.16 billion contract-filled units at an average USD 2.04 per unit on the Douglas Insights model.

### What revenue does sterile injectable contract manufacturing reach in 2035?

USD 31.38 billion in 2035 in the base case, a 9.58% revenue CAGR made of 6.6% unit growth and 2.8% price growth.

### Why do prefilled syringes gain on vials in contract filling?

12.1% a year is the prefilled syringe and cartridge growth rate, against 7.2% for vials, because weekly self-injected GLP-1 and antibody therapies need ready-to-use devices; the format reaches USD 13.15 billion by 2035.

### How did the Catalent deal change open fill-finish capacity?

USD 11 billion bought Novo Nordisk 3 Catalent fill-finish sites at Anagni, Bloomington and Brussels, after Novo Holdings completed the Catalent acquisition on 18 December 2024, taking that output out of the open contract pool.

### Who leads sterile injectable contract filling?

9.4% share puts Vetter first on Douglas Insights estimates; Vetter, Catalent and Thermo Fisher Scientific together hold 24.1% of 2025 revenue.

### What do sponsors pay to fill one sterile injectable unit?

USD 2.04 per unit on average in 2025, from USD 0.15 for a simple generic vial to more than USD 15 for a high-potency conjugate.

### Where are new sterile fill-finish lines adding revenue fastest?

11.3% a year in Asia Pacific, lifting the region to USD 7.92 billion by 2035 as Korean and Indian sites qualify for US and EU supply.

### What does Annex 1 require of contract fill-finish sites?

25 August 2023 was the deadline for the revised EU GMP Annex 1, which requires a written contamination control strategy and favours isolators or RABS for aseptic filling.

## Sources

- [European Commission, Revision of manufacture of sterile medicinal products (EU GMP Annex 1)](https://health.ec.europa.eu/latest-updates/revision-manufacture-sterile-medicinal-products-2022-08-25_fr)
- [Novo Holdings, Novo Holdings completes acquisition of Catalent](https://novoholdings.com/news/novo-holdings-completes-acquisition-of-catalent)
- [Novo Nordisk, Novo Nordisk to acquire three Catalent fill-finish sites](https://www.novonordisk.com/content/nncorp/global/en/news-and-media/news-and-ir-materials/news-details.html?id=167017)
- [Thermo Fisher Scientific, Thermo Fisher completes acquisition of Sanofi's Ridgefield, New Jersey site](https://ir.thermofisher.com/investors/news-events/news/news-details/2025/Thermo-Fisher-Scientific-Completes-Acquisition-of-Sanofis-Ridgefield-New-Jersey-Site/default.aspx)
- [Vetter Pharma, Vetter revenue passes EUR 1 billion](https://www.vetter-pharma.com/media/content/Downloads/Presse/2024/240305_Pressemitteilung_Vetter_knackt_eine_Milliarde_Euro_Umsatz.pdf)
- [World Health Organization, WHO calls for worldwide use of smart syringes (16 billion injections a year)](https://www.who.int/news/item/23-02-2015-who-calls-for-worldwide-use-of-smart-syringes)
- [Advent International, Advent International and Warburg Pincus complete acquisition of Baxter's BioPharma Solutions](https://www.adventinternational.com/news/advent-international-and-warburg-pincus-complete-acquisition-of-baxters-biopharma-solutions-business/)
- [Samsung Biologics, Samsung Biologics fourth quarter and fiscal year 2025 results](https://samsungbiologics.com/media/company-news/samsung-biologics-reports-fourth-quarter-and-fiscal-year-2025-financial-results)

## How to cite

Douglas Insights, "Sterile Injectable Contract Manufacturing Market", DI-HC-10109, updated 2026-10-17, https://www.douglasinsights.com/sterile-injectable-contract-manufacturing-market/
